1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : PACKAGED SOFTWARE
  4. DIGITALOCEAN HOLDINGS INC
DigitalOcean Holdings Inc
XNYS: DOCN
2.3M
XNYS Volume

XNYS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for DigitalOcean Holdings Inc is on 03 Nov 2026 for the purpose of DigitalOcean Holdings Inc Third Quarter Earnings Result for 2026See details

DigitalOcean Holdings Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

DigitalOcean Holdings Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

DigitalOcean Holdings Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

39.8

Score is 39.81, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

30.9

RSI is 30.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

10.9

MFI is 11.0, MFI below 20 is considered strongly oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-9.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-5.4

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

9.3

DigitalOcean Holdings Inc is currently at 9.31 Day ATR

Day ADX

23.7

DigitalOcean Holdings Inc is currently at 23.66 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-34.1

DigitalOcean Holdings Inc is currently at -34.15 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-5.8

DigitalOcean Holdings Inc is currently at -5.79 Day ROC(125)

DigitalOcean Holdings Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    1.22 (1.33%)
    93.22 (LTP)
    88.3494.79
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -16.25 (-14.84%)
    93.22 (LTP)
    88.34108.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -52.78 (-36.15%)
    93.22 (LTP)
    88.34149.78
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -49.46 (-34.66%)
    93.22 (LTP)
    88.34151.83
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -2.3 (-2.41%)
    93.22 (LTP)
    88.34187.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    54.24 (139.15%)
    93.22 (LTP)
    37.84187.5
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    51.3 (122.38%)
    93.22 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    71.7 (333.18%)
    93.22 (LTP)
    19.39187.5
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -0.72 (-0.77%)
    93.22 (LTP)
    19.39187.5
    LowHigh

DigitalOcean Holdings Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
DigitalOcean Holdings Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

DigitalOcean Holdings Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

DigitalOcean Holdings Inc is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
97.3
10 Day SMA
106.4
20 Day SMA
120.1
30 Day SMA
124.7
50 Day SMA
122.2
100 Day SMA
131.9
150 Day SMA
126.8
200 Day SMA
110.3

DigitalOcean Holdings Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

DigitalOcean Holdings Inc is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
30.9
Stochastic Oscillator
8.0
CCI 20
-120.7
Awesome Oscillator
-28.2
Momentum Oscillator
-41.6
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-9.2
Stochastic RSI
5.8
William
-91.1
Ultimate Oscillator
46.8

DigitalOcean Holdings Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
93.22
Open
91.17
High
94.79
Low
88.34
Close
93.22
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3102.34100.8494.9998.57
Resistance 298.5797.8294.496.1
Resistance 195.8994.493.8194.58
Pivot Point92.1291.3792.1292.12
Support 189.4487.9492.6389.65
Support 285.6784.9292.0488.13
Support 382.9981.591.4585.67

DigitalOcean Holdings Inc Day BETA

1 Month
1.87
3 Month
0.85
1 Year
0.45
3 Year
0.11

DigitalOcean Holdings Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.85.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD